ACTING RESUME

Theatre

Red
Reefer Madness
A Christmas Carol
The Amazing Hi-Lows
Fiddler on the Roof
[title of show]
45 Seconds from Broadway
Divorce First Class
The Last Night of Ballyhoo
Bat Boy: The Musical
Die, Claudius!
Zeitoun (reading)
Guernica
Awake. In the Dark.
The Game
Goose Neck
On the Verge
Mother Hicks
Alice in the Underground
The Zoo Story
Chicago: The Musical
The Mistakes Madeline Made
Two Gentlemen for Cressida
Reefer Madness
Almost, Maine
Marat/Sade
Dr. Horrible's Sing-along Blog
Maggie's Reconstruction
House of Blue Leaves
Peter Pan

Film

In Which I Wonder (short)
Repatriation (feature)
The People V. Alan... (short)
Cutting Room Floor (feature)
Twilight Zombie (short)
The Arbor Ate 'Em

Television / Web

Limelight
Seceding Within
Panther Pride

Commercial

The Grout Museums

Waterloo Implement
Computer Reboot
GRIFINFEST
Sexual Harassment PSA

 

Ken
Jimmy (u/s, performed)
Young Scrooge
Robbie +
Avram
Hunter
Soloman (NTC)
Seth +
Peachy Weil
Ron
Ralph
Todd
Old Man, Bull
Actor +
Death
Tony +
Grover, Yeti, Troll, Gus
Clovis P. Eudy
Mad Hatter +
Jerry
Mary Sunshine
Jake
Sir Yorrick
Ralph Wiley
Steve, Phil
Inmate/Musician
Billy/Dr. Horrible
Mike +
Man-in-White
Smee 

 

LEAD - Man

FEATURED - Bartender William
LEAD - Alan
EXTRA - Zombie in Hats
LEAD - Zombie Boy
FEATURED - Boyfriend

 

SUPPORTING - Joey (3 ep.)
LEAD - Kevin (one season)
GUEST - Love Making (1 ep.)

 

Tommy Carroll

Jack Frost
Nerd Crew Guy
Film Maker 3
Back Seat Passenger
 

 

Trainwreck Productions (Michelle Blanchard)
Trainwreck Productions
Grand Opera House (Alison Ott)
Loras College (Bob Dunn, prod.)
Heartland Festival (Ann Dillon Farrelly)
Trainwreck Productions (Sarah Szeibel)
Fly-by-Night (Erin Horst)
Dubuque Fine Art Players (William Hoerstman)
Fly-by-Night (Sunil Malipati)
Stayer-Wood Theatre (Patrick Elkins-Zeglarski)
UNISTA (Rachel Russell)
Strayer-Wood Theatre (Richard Glockner)
Strayer-Wood Theatre (Steve Taft)
Gallagher-Bluedorn Performing Arts Center (Jay Edelnant)
Trainwreck Productions (Alex McCarthy)
UNISTA (Liz Cook)
Strayer-Wood Theatre (Cynthia Goatley)
Strayer-Wood Theatre (Gretta Berhammer)
UNSITA (Rachel Russell)
Trainwreck Productions (Jadrien Schmidt)
Grand Opera House (Jeff Tebbe)
Strayer-Wood Theatre (Jay Edelnant)
UNISTA (Sarah Williams)
Interp Theatre (Rachelle Saunders)
UNISTA (Liz Cook)
Strayer-Wood Theatre (G. Schwinke / J. Edelnant)
Trainwreck Productions (Sarah Szeibel)
Dubuque Fine Art Players (Sunil Malipati)
Strayer-Wood Theatre (Steve Taft)
Grand Opera House (Megan Schumacher)

 

Loras College (Kylie Cark) - Julien Int'l Film Fest Selection
RGB Films (Doug Mueller)
Frame of Mind Productions (Steve Thompson)
PKP Media (Paul Kurutsides)
UNI-TUBA (Tori Rezek)
Great River Films (Charles Cunliffe)

 

Ted Rosean Prod. (Ted Rosean) - Julien Int'l Film Fest Selection
Shedonic Media Motions (Brandon Poll)
UNI-TV (Hattie Dunham)

 

KWWL

OnMedia (Tyler Tollefson)
OnMedia (Tyler Tollefson)
Great River Films (Steve Thompson)
PKP Media (Steve Thompson)

Education & Training
B.A. Theatre: Acting & Performance (Music Minor), STRAYER-WOOD THEATRE, UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA
   Acting:  Meisner (Tyler Stilwell)  •  Stanislavsky-based studio (Richard Glockner)
   Voice & Speech:  Linklater (Gwendolyn Schwinke ) •  LinklaterSpeech & DialectsIPASound & Movement (Susan Schuld)
   Movement:  Feldenkrais, Viewpoints, Laban Efforts (Gwendolyn Schwinke)  •  SuzukiLazzi (Richard Glockner)
      DimensionsChekov WorkReflexologySeller’s States of BeingArnold Swings/Stretches (Susan Schuld)
   Styles:  Shakespeare, commedia dell'arte (Richard Glockner)
   Singing: Musical Theatre (Cassandra Naatgkeboren)  •  Classical (Kathe Henning)  •  Opera Performance (Sandy Walden)|
   Dance:  Basic TapBalletWaltz and Jazz (Daniel Wells)
WORKSHOPS / INTENSIVES
   Contact Improv (Pat Shaw), NATIONAL THEATER INSTITUTE
   Introduction to Moment Work (Greg Pierotti), TECTONIC THEATER PROJECT
   Stage Combat - Multiple Styles (Multiple Instructions/Carnag in the Corn), SOCIETY OF AMERICAN FIGHT DIRECTORS
   Qigong - Xian Gong (Brian Brown)

Special Skills
   Theatre Directing; Music Directing; Teaching; Shakespeare Style; Commedia dell’arte (Zanni) Style/Lazzi; Mask Making

Interests
   Classical Theatre; Clowning; Circus